3098 Old Mill Rd Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $350,091 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 Old Mill Rd, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $380,023, approximately $170 per square foot. 3098 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Kouma Dan and Kouma Tammy
Bought by
Chelewski Audrey P and Chelewski Kent M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,266
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Watts Edward A and Watts Debra L
Bought by
Kouma Daniel L and Kouma Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,036
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelewski Audrey P | $160,000 | Title Services | |
| Kouma Daniel L | $300,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chelewski Audrey P | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kouma Daniel L | $135,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $260,208 | $79,425 | $180,783 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $236,733 | $55,950 | $180,783 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $236,733 | $55,950 | $180,783 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $197,836 | $53,950 | $143,886 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $197,836 | $53,950 | $143,886 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $191,011 | $47,125 | $143,886 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $191,011 | $47,125 | $143,886 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $162,824 | $47,125 | $115,699 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $109,679 | $47,125 | $62,554 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $112,160 | $47,125 | $65,035 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $112,160 | $47,125 | $65,035 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $90,825 | $37,475 | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map