3098 Spickert Knob Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3098 Spickert Knob Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $217,935, approximately $232 per square foot. 3098 Spickert Knob Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Riall Heidy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,791
Outstanding Balance
$129,117
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Banet Joan M
Bought by
Bradley Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riall Heidy A | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riall Heidy A | $146,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $178,400 | $24,600 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $197,200 | $24,600 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $169,100 | $24,600 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $155,000 | $24,600 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $147,900 | $24,600 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $147,900 | $24,600 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $363 | $117,300 | $24,600 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $284 | $112,900 | $24,600 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $431 | $108,700 | $24,600 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $267 | $108,100 | $24,600 | $83,500 |
| 2014 | $180 | $94,100 | $24,600 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,900 | $24,600 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map