4240 Jones Ln Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Jones Ln, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $417,386, approximately $162 per square foot. 4240 Jones Ln is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Enlow Larry P
Bought by
Youngblood Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,205
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Julia | -- | Executive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Julia | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $274,200 | $63,800 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $301,900 | $63,800 | $238,100 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $272,800 | $63,800 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $246,400 | $63,800 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $214,700 | $63,800 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $199,300 | $63,800 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $214,200 | $63,800 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $197,800 | $63,800 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $180,300 | $63,800 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $178,900 | $63,800 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $165,100 | $63,800 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,000 | $63,800 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map