3099 Frank Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3099 Frank Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $198,494, approximately $269 per square foot. 3099 Frank Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Vero Melanie J and Montgomery Melanie J
Bought by
Vero Anthony M and Vero Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Ogle Daniel T
Bought by
Montgomery Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Outstanding Balance
$41,983
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vero Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Melanie J | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Melanie J | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $41,320 | $11,060 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $41,320 | $11,060 | $30,260 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $41,320 | $11,060 | $30,260 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $35,050 | $10,400 | $24,650 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $35,050 | $10,400 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $35,050 | $10,400 | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $29,810 | $8,740 | $21,070 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $29,810 | $8,740 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $29,810 | $8,740 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $30,610 | $7,550 | $23,060 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $30,610 | $7,550 | $23,060 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $30,610 | $7,550 | $23,060 |
| 2012 | $623 | $30,610 | $7,550 | $23,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map