30997 Heather Ln Bethany Beach, DE 19930
Estimated Value: $1,862,000 - $3,106,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30997 Heather Ln, Bethany Beach, DE 19930 and is currently estimated at $2,438,910, approximately $1,354 per square foot. 30997 Heather Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2022
Sold by
Edward J Mcclain Jr Trust
Bought by
Bdmbh Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bdmbh Llc | -- | Baird Mandalas Brockstedt Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $59,450 | $13,350 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $59,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $59,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $59,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $59,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map