30R Black Point Rd Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,165 - $658,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30R Black Point Rd, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $641,291, approximately $272 per square foot. 30R Black Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Nowakowski Paula
Bought by
Lubeski Christine and Lubeski John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubeski Christine | $385,500 | -- | |
| Lubeski Christine | $385,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lubeski Christine | $233,800 | |
| Closed | Lubeski Christine | $225,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $261,800 | $52,290 | $209,510 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $261,800 | $52,290 | $209,510 |
| 2023 | $6,514 | $261,800 | $52,290 | $209,510 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $261,800 | $52,290 | $209,510 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $219,030 | $60,340 | $158,690 |
| 2020 | $6,212 | $219,030 | $60,340 | $158,690 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $219,030 | $60,340 | $158,690 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $219,030 | $60,340 | $158,690 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $219,030 | $60,340 | $158,690 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $225,960 | $56,280 | $169,680 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $225,960 | $56,280 | $169,680 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $225,960 | $56,280 | $169,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map