Estimated Value: $669,531 - $882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30W369 White Oak Ln, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $752,633, approximately $238 per square foot. 30W369 White Oak Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Fitzgerald Bruce C and Collyer Michele L
Bought by
Michele L Fitzgerald Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele L Fitzgerald Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $184,310 | $50,084 | $134,226 |
| 2023 | $10,859 | $167,220 | $45,440 | $121,780 |
| 2022 | $10,923 | $150,020 | $42,230 | $107,790 |
| 2021 | $10,590 | $142,420 | $40,090 | $102,330 |
| 2020 | $10,319 | $138,150 | $38,890 | $99,260 |
| 2019 | $10,179 | $133,220 | $37,500 | $95,720 |
| 2018 | $10,425 | $132,840 | $41,240 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $11,372 | $143,310 | $44,490 | $98,820 |
| 2016 | $12,160 | $148,790 | $46,190 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $12,308 | $140,840 | $43,720 | $97,120 |
| 2014 | $11,762 | $142,030 | $50,130 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $14,314 | $145,430 | $51,330 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map