Estimated Value: $686,894 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30W421 Lysle Rd, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $732,474, approximately $227 per square foot. 30W421 Lysle Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Filipski Michael E and Filipski Lurene M
Bought by
Filipski Michael E and Filipski Michel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Filipski Michael E and Filipski Lurene M
Bought by
Filipski Michael E and Filipski Lurene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filipski Michael E | -- | National Builder & Bancorp T | |
| Filipski Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Filipski Michael E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,074 | $200,689 | $73,032 | $127,657 |
| 2023 | $11,926 | $182,080 | $66,260 | $115,820 |
| 2022 | $11,841 | $169,220 | $61,580 | $107,640 |
| 2021 | $11,462 | $160,640 | $58,460 | $102,180 |
| 2020 | $11,159 | $155,830 | $56,710 | $99,120 |
| 2019 | $10,995 | $150,270 | $54,690 | $95,580 |
| 2018 | $11,665 | $152,920 | $58,140 | $94,780 |
| 2017 | $11,248 | $146,820 | $55,820 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $11,006 | $140,240 | $53,320 | $86,920 |
| 2015 | $11,569 | $132,750 | $50,470 | $82,280 |
| 2014 | $11,468 | $138,630 | $61,490 | $77,140 |
| 2013 | $13,957 | $141,950 | $62,960 | $78,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map