31 Allegheny Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,837,766 - $1,947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Allegheny, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,887,692, approximately $754 per square foot. 31 Allegheny is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Fry Reed and Fry Kimberley Bergland
Bought by
Fry Reed and Fry Kimberley Bergland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2002
Sold by
Fry Reed and Bergland Kimberley
Bought by
Fry Reed and Bergland Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$125,421
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,762,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Chang Ting Hung Hsing
Bought by
Fry Reed and Bergland Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Chang Shih Po
Bought by
Chang Ting Hung Hsing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fry Reed | -- | -- | |
| Fry Reed | -- | -- | |
| Fry Reed | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fry Reed | $408,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Chang Ting Hung Hsing | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Reed | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Fry Reed | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Fry Reed | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Fry Reed | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $614,785 | $387,628 | $227,157 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $602,731 | $380,028 | $222,703 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $590,913 | $372,576 | $218,337 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $579,327 | $365,271 | $214,056 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $567,968 | $358,109 | $209,859 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $562,145 | $354,437 | $207,708 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $551,123 | $347,487 | $203,636 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $540,317 | $340,673 | $199,644 |
| 2017 | $5,568 | $529,723 | $333,993 | $195,730 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $519,337 | $327,444 | $191,893 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $511,537 | $322,526 | $189,011 |
| 2014 | $5,139 | $501,517 | $316,208 | $185,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map