NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $131,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $72,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $724 / mo

177 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Are You Looking for a House with Updates? How about updated Exterior Siding, Roof, Plumbing, GFCI's & Smoke Detectors in all Bedroom's .Open Floor plan, Living Room w/Fireplace, Den & Large Master Bedroom w/Double Closets and Full Bath. Nice size Guest BR's, Guest Bath is Roomy. Large Fenced Back Yard w/Storage Building. . Make this Your Home, Special Financing Incentives available thru SIRVA Mortgage.Flyer's in Home. AS IS WHERE IS, EARNEST MONEY REQUIRED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Johnson

CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty Listed on: 05/22/2019

CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Corbitt

Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,110 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced, Chain Link
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 05/23/2019
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Court
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room, Game Room, Bonus Room
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Paneling, Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Rock & Frame
  • Roof: Composition, Pitch, 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, One Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Tv-Antenna, Tv-Satellite Dish, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.3
  • Estimated Lot Size: 13110
  • Lot: Level, Cul-De-Sac, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Attic Vent-Turbo, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1000.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Woods Angela Trotter and Woods Jimmy Lawrence
Bought by
Johnson Jerry G and Johnson Buffie A
Seller's Agent
Janice Johnson
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
Buyer's Agent
Stacie Corbitt
Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)
List Price
$76,500
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$116,920

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,920
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Jerry G $262,000 Pulaski County Title
Trotter Angela $72,000 First National Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $72,000 -5.8% $41 / Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $76,400 -0.1% $44 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $76,500 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,199 $20,421 $1,200 $19,221
2024 $1,100 $20,421 $1,200 $19,221
2023 $1,100 $20,421 $1,200 $19,221
2022 $1,050 $20,421 $1,200 $19,221
2021 $1,007 $14,290 $1,400 $12,890
2020 $625 $14,290 $1,400 $12,890
2019 $625 $14,290 $1,400 $12,890
2018 $650 $14,290 $1,400 $12,890
2017 $638 $14,290 $1,400 $12,890
2016 $592 $13,450 $2,400 $11,050
2015 $844 $13,144 $2,400 $10,744
2014 $844 $12,044 $2,400 $9,644
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 19016866

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 34L-362-00-015-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.