31 Arthur B Johnson Ln Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Arthur B Johnson Ln, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $115,244, approximately $83 per square foot. 31 Arthur B Johnson Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Marion Elementary School and East Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Brady Lillie M
Bought by
Brady Lillie M and Buchanan Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Lillie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $8,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $7,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $7,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $7,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $995 | $7,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records