31 Ballyview St Weaverville, CA 96093
Estimated Value: $168,057 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Ballyview St, Weaverville, CA 96093 and is currently estimated at $174,529. 31 Ballyview St is a home with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary School and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Medin Kenneth
Bought by
Medin Kenneth and Medin Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medin Kenneth | -- | Tctc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $68,394 | $16,614 | $51,780 |
| 2024 | $729 | $67,054 | $16,289 | $50,765 |
| 2023 | $729 | $65,740 | $15,970 | $49,770 |
| 2022 | $713 | $64,452 | $15,657 | $48,795 |
| 2021 | $702 | $63,189 | $15,350 | $47,839 |
| 2020 | $655 | $62,542 | $15,193 | $47,349 |
| 2019 | $643 | $61,317 | $14,896 | $46,421 |
| 2018 | $757 | $60,115 | $14,604 | $45,511 |
| 2017 | $620 | $58,937 | $14,318 | $44,619 |
| 2016 | $596 | $57,783 | $14,038 | $43,745 |
| 2015 | $587 | $56,916 | $13,828 | $43,088 |
| 2014 | $579 | $55,802 | $13,558 | $42,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map