31 Barrell Ln York, ME 03909
York Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $1,263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Barrell Ln, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $1,031,701, approximately $650 per square foot. 31 Barrell Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,936 | $1,083,100 | $786,000 | $297,100 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $907,300 | $655,000 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $907,300 | $655,000 | $252,300 |
| 2022 | $6,663 | $779,300 | $555,100 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $7,040 | $732,500 | $542,700 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $687,100 | $533,300 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $687,100 | $533,300 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $659,100 | $505,300 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $629,800 | $486,500 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $629,800 | $486,500 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $6,928 | $629,800 | $486,500 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $6,539 | $611,100 | $467,800 | $143,300 |
| 2013 | $6,179 | $592,400 | $449,100 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map