31 Beech St North Chelmsford, MA 01863
North Chelmsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,588 - $642,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Beech St, North Chelmsford, MA 01863 and is currently estimated at $605,397, approximately $550 per square foot. 31 Beech St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles D. Harrington Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Mcneill Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcneill David P and Mcneill Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Ferro Douglas S and Ferro Julie A
Bought by
Mcneill Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,118
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Saletnik Donald P and Saletnik Mary Alice
Bought by
Ferro Douglas and Ferro Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill David P | -- | -- | |
| Mcneill David P | -- | -- | |
| Mcneill Elizabeth | $291,000 | -- | |
| Mcneill Elizabeth | $291,000 | -- | |
| Ferro Douglas | $124,000 | -- | |
| Ferro Douglas | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferro Douglas | $253,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferro Douglas | $265,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $492,700 | $257,900 | $234,800 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $480,900 | $257,900 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $443,400 | $277,200 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $5,956 | $377,700 | $241,000 | $136,700 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $363,500 | $223,300 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $5,932 | $360,600 | $200,900 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $5,740 | $351,100 | $198,900 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $5,952 | $331,400 | $179,200 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $5,756 | $321,200 | $167,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $290,600 | $159,900 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $4,883 | $261,100 | $138,500 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $251,900 | $136,500 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map