Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Galvin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(508) 254-1004
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $727,499
Spacious Raised Ranch lovingly cared for by one family for years. The main level has a kitchen that opens to a dining area and a Front to back family room with a gas fireplace with parquet floor. The large primary bedroom located at one end of the house has access to a full bath. Located off the other side of the kitchen is a dining room and living room for entertaining. Three additional bed rooms and a full bath complete the main level. The lower level has a recently renovated bonus room and an office for added living space. The slider off the main level opens to a deck and patio leading to an in ground gunite pool for those hot summer days. There are 2 heating and AC units that service each side of the house which adds to efficiency. The two- car garage and new roof (2023) and 200- amp service add to the amenities of this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford Listed on: 08/25/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocchiaro Salvatore M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cocchiaro Salvatore M | $25,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Sold | $675,000 | +7.2% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $601,100 | $257,900 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $7,957 | $584,200 | $257,900 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $521,600 | $277,200 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $442,700 | $241,000 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $430,100 | $223,300 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $436,000 | $200,900 | $235,100 |
| 2019 | $6,918 | $423,100 | $198,900 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $403,400 | $179,200 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $7,057 | $393,800 | $167,800 | $226,000 |
| 2016 | $6,812 | $377,800 | $159,900 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $343,300 | $138,500 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $329,600 | $136,500 | $193,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Galvin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westford
(508) 254-1004
7 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Akram Khela
Realty Executives
(617) 818-7451
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73152474
APN: CHEL-000020-000051-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.