31 Bell Fork Trail Long Lane, MO 65590
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bell Fork Trail, Long Lane, MO 65590 and is currently estimated at $240,349, approximately $222 per square foot. 31 Bell Fork Trail is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Jenkins Linda L
Bought by
Long John and Long Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long John | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |