65 Dry Fork Dr Long Lane, MO 65590
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Dry Fork Dr, Long Lane, MO 65590 and is currently estimated at $210,800, approximately $190 per square foot. 65 Dry Fork Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Udeihoven James and Udeihoven Barbara
Bought by
Jbj Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Marley Gilbert and Marley Kathryn
Bought by
Udelhoven James and Udelhoven Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Hicks Vickie Lynn and Marley Carl
Bought by
Marley Gilbert and Marley Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbj Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Udelhoven James | -- | None Available | |
| Marley Gilbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $305 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $301 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |