31 Birch Ct Burlington, VT 05408
New North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,860 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Birch Ct, Burlington, VT 05408 and is currently estimated at $417,965, approximately $273 per square foot. 31 Birch Ct is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including J.J. Flynn School, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,109 | $335,500 | $100,200 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $335,500 | $100,200 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $335,500 | $100,200 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $7,132 | $335,500 | $99,700 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $199,500 | $68,600 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $199,500 | $68,600 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $199,500 | $68,600 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $199,500 | $68,600 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $199,500 | $68,600 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,335 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map