31 Bittman St Akron, OH 44303
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,038 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bittman St, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $171,019, approximately $123 per square foot. 31 Bittman St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Edge Academy, The, Akros Middle School, and Towpath Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Dubravic Milan Z
Bought by
Lucas Felecia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Outstanding Balance
$7,246
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,232
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Felecia R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Felecia R | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |