31 Blood Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Blood Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $424,149, approximately $319 per square foot. 31 Blood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1980
Bought by
Amero Robert S and Amero Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amero Robert S | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amero Robert S | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Amero Robert S | $31,000 | |
| Closed | Amero Robert S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $355,800 | $95,200 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $351,600 | $95,200 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $301,000 | $82,200 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $269,000 | $75,300 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $265,800 | $74,400 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $240,700 | $67,500 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $239,200 | $67,500 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $211,100 | $60,600 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $204,900 | $63,600 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $187,900 | $63,600 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $197,700 | $70,500 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $178,800 | $66,200 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map