31 Boynton St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $436,985 - $579,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Boynton St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $507,246, approximately $528 per square foot. 31 Boynton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Wheeler Silas H and Wheeler Maureen C
Bought by
Oreilley T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Wheeler Silas H and Wheeler Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilley T | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Silas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Silas H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Silas H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Silas H | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $356,900 | $168,900 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $340,800 | $152,800 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $4,710 | $311,100 | $128,800 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $282,300 | $128,600 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $256,500 | $112,600 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $256,500 | $112,600 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $245,100 | $112,600 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $233,800 | $112,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $237,000 | $112,600 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $215,000 | $112,600 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $211,500 | $112,600 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $205,300 | $112,600 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map