31 Brackett St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,741,424
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$1,229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Brackett St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,551,106, approximately $1,229 per square foot. 31 Brackett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Hedman Eric J and Hedman Judith V
Bought by
Judith Hedman T and Judith Hedman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Chase David F and Chase Kathleen A
Bought by
Hedman Eric J and Hedman Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Sold by
Page David B and Page Stacey M
Bought by
Chase David S and Chase Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Bagnell Edward D
Bought by
Page David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Hedman T | -- | None Available | |
| Judith Hedman T | -- | None Available | |
| Hedman Eric J | $343,500 | -- | |
| Hedman Eric J | $343,500 | -- | |
| Chase David S | $321,000 | -- | |
| Chase David S | $321,000 | -- | |
| Page David R | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Page David R | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page David R | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,020 | $1,322,600 | $807,300 | $515,300 |
| 2024 | $13,202 | $1,054,500 | $511,700 | $542,800 |
| 2023 | $13,389 | $1,026,800 | $511,700 | $515,100 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $811,200 | $470,100 | $341,100 |
| 2021 | $10,507 | $806,400 | $470,100 | $336,300 |
| 2020 | $10,266 | $821,900 | $470,100 | $351,800 |
| 2019 | $9,550 | $770,800 | $428,000 | $342,800 |
| 2018 | $9,157 | $770,800 | $428,000 | $342,800 |
| 2017 | $8,657 | $728,100 | $428,000 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | $728,100 | $428,000 | $300,100 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $728,100 | $428,000 | $300,100 |
| 2014 | $7,773 | $667,800 | $373,100 | $294,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map