Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Sweeney
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(508) 233-0080
21 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $361,000
1st Time Homebuyer's Take Notice!!! Here is the perfect home to start off and move right in! Motivated seller is looking to move into a forever home and offering this cute cape on a dead end street in Southbridge to you today! Huge garage for parking and workshop, 2 full baths and 3 bedrooms, perfect yard for entertaining and maintaining. Don't miss out! All showings are ny appointment and subject to COVID-19 guidelines.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Neighborhood Realty Group Listed on: 06/02/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coscia Lauren | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Latour Devon | $171,000 | -- | |
| Edmiston Daniel | $175,000 | -- | |
| Edmiston Daniel J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Edmiston Daniel | $175,000 | -- | |
| Boisvert Raymond | $75,000 | -- | |
| Boisvert Raymond | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coscia Lauren | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Latour Devon | $165,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Boisvert Raymond | $169,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmiston Daniel | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $230,000 | +4.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $219,900 | +28.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $171,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Price Changed | $171,000 | -2.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Price Changed | $174,500 | -2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Sale | $178,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $294,700 | $38,200 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $287,000 | $31,900 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $269,200 | $31,900 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $224,100 | $27,200 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $207,900 | $27,200 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $191,800 | $27,200 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $138,800 | $27,200 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $140,700 | $27,200 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $131,800 | $27,200 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $134,500 | $29,900 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $129,400 | $29,900 | $99,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Sweeney
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(508) 233-0080
21 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
James Black
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 365-3532
50 in this area
800 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jo-Ann Szymczak
Re/Max Vision
(774) 230-5044
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Splaine
Aucoin Ryan Realty
(774) 318-0862
11 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72666373
APN: SBRI-000054-000049-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.