31 Bunce Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $370,507 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Bunce Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $398,877, approximately $318 per square foot. 31 Bunce Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Bonfiglio Albert and Bonfiglio Lauren
Bought by
Stern Benjamin D and Stern Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,200
Interest Rate
5.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Morris Christopoher R
Bought by
Bonfiglio Albert and Bonfiglio Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Gustafson Phyllis E
Bought by
Morris Christopher R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Benjamin D | $262,000 | -- | |
| Bonfiglio Albert | $217,500 | -- | |
| Morris Christopher R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Christopher R | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Christopher R | $257,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Christopher R | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $219,350 | $91,920 | $127,430 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $135,600 | $65,100 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $135,600 | $65,100 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $135,600 | $65,100 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $135,600 | $65,100 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $135,600 | $65,100 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $135,600 | $65,100 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $5,232 | $142,400 | $63,100 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map