264 Brimfield Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 Brimfield Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $493,837, approximately $212 per square foot. 264 Brimfield Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Hess Jean S
Bought by
Mason Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Hess Virginia H
Bought by
Gustafson Kenneth M and Gustafson Althea R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Margaret M | $261,200 | -- | |
| Gustafson Kenneth M | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Kenneth M | $183,923 | |
| Closed | Gustafson Kenneth M | $223,200 | |
| Closed | Gustafson Kenneth M | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,186 | $271,380 | $93,800 | $177,580 |
| 2024 | $9,482 | $219,390 | $73,500 | $145,890 |
| 2023 | $9,166 | $219,390 | $73,500 | $145,890 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $219,390 | $73,500 | $145,890 |
| 2021 | $8,923 | $219,390 | $73,500 | $145,890 |
| 2020 | $8,927 | $219,390 | $73,500 | $145,890 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $219,390 | $73,500 | $145,890 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $204,900 | $70,700 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $8,149 | $204,900 | $70,700 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $7,897 | $204,900 | $70,700 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $7,825 | $204,900 | $70,700 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $7,528 | $204,900 | $70,700 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map