Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,749 - $546,000
This one owner home has been well maintained and hosts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, hardwood flooring, spiral staircase to library...all situated on a wonderful lot with mature trees. $3000 Allowance given with acceptable offer
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raap Arden | $330,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raap Arden | $313,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $330,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $451,746 | $36,282 | $415,464 |
| 2024 | $7,840 | $480,756 | $75,600 | $405,156 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $457,922 | $64,800 | $393,122 |
| 2022 | $7,649 | $451,530 | $64,800 | $386,730 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $431,798 | $64,800 | $366,998 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $422,064 | $64,800 | $357,264 |
| 2019 | $6,975 | $389,664 | $32,400 | $357,264 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $389,664 | $32,400 | $357,264 |
| 2017 | -- | $340,770 | $32,400 | $308,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,770 | $0 | $340,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,770 | $0 | $340,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,770 | $0 | $340,770 |
| 2011 | -- | $335,910 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-341
APN: 11313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.