31 Carmel Rd Bethany, CT 06524
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $896,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Carmel Rd, Bethany, CT 06524 and is currently estimated at $640,491, approximately $255 per square foot. 31 Carmel Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bethany Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Martens Dennis P and Martens Susan C
Bought by
Linsky Stephen and Linsky Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,901
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$619,590
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsky Stephen | $276,000 | -- | |
| Linsky Stephen | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linsky Stephen | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Linsky Stephen | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linsky Stephen | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linsky Stephen | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,532 | $327,110 | $102,200 | $224,910 |
| 2024 | $9,296 | $327,110 | $102,200 | $224,910 |
| 2023 | $9,826 | $260,090 | $111,630 | $148,460 |
| 2022 | $9,363 | $260,090 | $111,630 | $148,460 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $260,090 | $111,630 | $148,460 |
| 2020 | $9,509 | $260,090 | $111,630 | $148,460 |
| 2019 | $9,597 | $260,090 | $111,630 | $148,460 |
| 2018 | $9,710 | $263,150 | $122,870 | $140,280 |
| 2017 | $9,710 | $263,150 | $122,870 | $140,280 |
| 2016 | $9,342 | $263,150 | $122,870 | $140,280 |
| 2015 | $9,221 | $263,150 | $122,870 | $140,280 |
| 2014 | $8,921 | $263,150 | $122,870 | $140,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map