31 Cedar Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cedar Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $981,333, approximately $419 per square foot. 31 Cedar Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Arthur Paul and Arthur Leanne M
Bought by
Arthur Ft and Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Woodfall Frank and Woodfall Irene F
Bought by
Arthur Paul and Arthur Leanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Mclaughlin Edward
Bought by
Woodfall Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Ft | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Paul | $214,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Paul F | $214,000 | -- | |
| Woodfall Frank | $213,400 | -- | |
| Woodfall Frank C | $213,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodfall Frank C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodfall Frank C | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodfall Frank C | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,466 | $754,100 | $297,200 | $456,900 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $699,500 | $283,000 | $416,500 |
| 2023 | $6,729 | $614,300 | $252,700 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $519,600 | $212,300 | $307,300 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $488,100 | $212,300 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $460,000 | $192,100 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $444,200 | $192,100 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $439,000 | $192,100 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $420,700 | $192,100 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $5,617 | $404,700 | $192,100 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $5,307 | $399,300 | $192,100 | $207,200 |
| 2014 | $5,222 | $392,900 | $192,100 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map