31 Cedar St San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,939,427
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cedar St, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,429,357, approximately $611 per square foot. 31 Cedar St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Starrett John and Starrett Paula
Bought by
Brazer Mara H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Colombet Grace
Bought by
Starrett John and Starrett Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,400
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Colombet Grace
Bought by
Colombet Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazer Mara H | $910,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Starrett John | $653,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Colombet Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starrett John | $522,400 | |
| Closed | Starrett John | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,602 | $1,112,422 | $674,195 | $438,227 |
| 2024 | $17,022 | $1,090,615 | $660,979 | $429,636 |
| 2023 | $16,859 | $1,069,234 | $648,021 | $421,213 |
| 2022 | $16,631 | $1,048,271 | $635,316 | $412,955 |
| 2021 | $16,287 | $1,027,725 | $622,864 | $404,861 |
| 2020 | $16,071 | $1,017,189 | $616,478 | $400,711 |
| 2019 | $15,580 | $997,251 | $604,395 | $392,856 |
| 2018 | $15,084 | $977,704 | $592,548 | $385,156 |
| 2017 | $14,747 | $958,537 | $580,932 | $377,605 |
| 2016 | $14,066 | $939,742 | $569,541 | $370,201 |
| 2015 | $13,974 | $925,631 | $560,989 | $364,642 |
| 2014 | $12,446 | $825,933 | $482,032 | $343,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map