31 Cedar St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cedar St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $377,711, approximately $294 per square foot. 31 Cedar St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Erisoty Anthony G and Erisoty Joan M
Bought by
Mollica Sebastiano A and Mollica Franca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,452
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$245,259
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollica Sebastiano A | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollica Sebastiano A | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mollica Sebastiano A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,007 | $242,780 | $98,980 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $151,180 | $67,200 | $83,980 |
| 2023 | $6,329 | $151,480 | $67,200 | $84,280 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $151,480 | $67,200 | $84,280 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $151,480 | $67,200 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $151,480 | $67,200 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $6,171 | $151,480 | $67,200 | $84,280 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $149,200 | $64,100 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $149,200 | $64,100 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $149,200 | $64,100 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $149,200 | $64,100 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $5,482 | $149,200 | $64,100 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map