38 Laconia Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Laconia Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $419,142, approximately $238 per square foot. 38 Laconia Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $273,920 | $100,940 | $172,980 |
| 2024 | $7,139 | $165,180 | $66,460 | $98,720 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $165,180 | $66,460 | $98,720 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $165,180 | $66,460 | $98,720 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $165,180 | $66,460 | $98,720 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $165,180 | $66,460 | $98,720 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $165,180 | $66,460 | $98,720 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $165,700 | $65,300 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $165,700 | $65,300 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $165,700 | $65,300 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $165,700 | $65,300 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $165,700 | $65,300 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map