31 Champlain St Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $161,161 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Champlain St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $180,790, approximately $93 per square foot. 31 Champlain St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Glasgow Elementary School, Oak Street School, and Stafford Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $129,800 | $17,500 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $114,900 | $17,500 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $114,900 | $17,500 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $91,900 | $17,500 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $91,900 | $17,500 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $91,900 | $17,500 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $91,900 | $17,500 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $86,400 | $16,100 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $86,400 | $16,100 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $86,400 | $16,100 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,400 | $16,100 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,400 | $16,100 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map