31 Chestnut St Gardner, MA 01440
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Chestnut St, Gardner, MA 01440. 31 Chestnut St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Trinque Stephen W and Trinque Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Melanson Ulysses
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinque Stephen W | $89,000 | -- | |
| Trinque Stephen W | $89,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,494 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $185,494 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Federal National Mortgage Association | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $494,300 | $71,200 | $423,100 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $464,300 | $64,800 | $399,500 |
| 2023 | $6,828 | $423,300 | $63,900 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $335,400 | $48,400 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $301,300 | $42,100 | $259,200 |
| 2020 | $5,756 | $291,600 | $42,100 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $273,300 | $42,100 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $250,700 | $42,100 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $5,151 | $251,500 | $42,100 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $237,500 | $42,100 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $230,500 | $42,100 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $4,782 | $253,400 | $46,700 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map