31 Colgate Rd Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $923,473 - $1,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Colgate Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $961,368, approximately $443 per square foot. 31 Colgate Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Tower School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Deborah B Sudenfield Ret
Bought by
Sudenfield Deborah B and Sudenfield Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Sudenfield Deborah B and Sudenfield Paul A
Bought by
Deborah B Sudenfield R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1986
Bought by
Deborah B Sudenfield Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudenfield Deborah B | -- | None Available | |
| Deborah B Sudenfield R | -- | -- | |
| Deborah B Sudenfield Ret | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deborah B Sudenfield Ret | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deborah B Sudenfield Ret | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deborah B Sudenfield Ret | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,644 | $844,600 | $596,500 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $7,522 | $839,500 | $609,700 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $7,403 | $740,300 | $536,800 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $7,032 | $668,400 | $477,200 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $638,900 | $450,700 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $613,100 | $450,700 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $573,300 | $410,900 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $546,800 | $384,400 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $533,500 | $371,100 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $507,000 | $344,600 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $453,900 | $291,600 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $425,800 | $265,100 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map