31 Collinsbrook Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Collinsbrook Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $661,338, approximately $282 per square foot. 31 Collinsbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Chase Custom Homes & Fin
Bought by
Meucci Emily M and Trahan Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$243,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meucci Emily M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meucci Emily M | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,434 | $638,000 | $110,000 | $528,000 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $298,800 | $55,000 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $274,500 | $55,000 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $274,500 | $55,000 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $274,500 | $55,000 | $219,500 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $269,200 | $55,000 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $269,200 | $55,000 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map