31 Concord Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $398,959 - $493,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Concord Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $461,990, approximately $138 per square foot. 31 Concord Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Rawson Kevin C
Bought by
Kevin Rawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Bought by
Rawson Kevin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Bought by
Bobby Coady Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1982
Bought by
Evergreen West
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Rawson | $178,000 | -- | |
| Rawson Kevin C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Bobby Coady Const | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Evergreen West Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Evergreen West | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $81,775 | $11,250 | $70,525 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $81,775 | $11,250 | $70,525 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $81,775 | $11,250 | $70,525 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $48,425 | $6,825 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $48,425 | $6,825 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $48,425 | $6,825 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $48,425 | $6,825 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $52,575 | $6,825 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $52,575 | $6,825 | $45,750 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $52,575 | $6,825 | $45,750 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $52,575 | $6,825 | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map