31 County Rd Hartland, VT 05048
Estimated Value: $252,127 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 County Rd, Hartland, VT 05048 and is currently estimated at $310,032, approximately $350 per square foot. 31 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hartland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Lyman Carol A and Lyman David L
Bought by
Lyman Andrea C and Lyman David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Trombley Amber M
Bought by
Lyman David and Lyman Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Bates Justin
Bought by
Trombley Amber M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Morse Steven D
Bought by
Bates Justin and Trombley Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman Andrea C | -- | -- | |
| Lyman David | $177,000 | -- | |
| Trombley Amber M | $6,250 | -- | |
| Bates Justin | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,765 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $139,300 | $38,700 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,930 | $145,000 | $40,900 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $145,000 | $40,900 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map