31 County Road A079 Rd Moriarty, NM 87035
Estimated Value: $104,700 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31 County Road A079 Rd, Moriarty, NM 87035 and is currently estimated at $173,233. 31 County Road A079 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moriarty Elementary School, Moriarty Middle School, and Moriarty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Dubois Philip L and Dubois Colleen M
Bought by
Cooney Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Dung and Kha Long Ninh
Bought by
Dubois Phillip L and Dubois Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Dung and Kha Long Ninh
Bought by
Dumaine Jonas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Nguyen Dung and Kha Long Ninh
Bought by
Dumaine Jonas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooney Robert L | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Dubois Phillip L | -- | None Available | |
| Dumaine Jonas | -- | None Available | |
| Dumaine Jonas | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumaine Jonas | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $21,568 | $16,601 | $4,967 |
| 2024 | $740 | $29,736 | $16,118 | $13,618 |
| 2023 | $720 | $28,913 | $15,648 | $13,265 |
| 2022 | $701 | $28,115 | $15,193 | $12,922 |
| 2021 | $703 | $28,661 | $15,488 | $13,173 |
| 2020 | $681 | $16,776 | $15,472 | $1,304 |
| 2019 | $662 | $40,581 | $28,160 | $12,421 |
| 2018 | $679 | $25,171 | $14,066 | $11,105 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,114 | $12,872 | $1,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map