NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,466 - $258,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,038 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2021

Last sale price $182,500 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,815 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of August 2021

Lots of love has gone into this charming, well maintained cape. Quiet seclusion is found in the fenced yard and plenty of green space with no rear neighbors. Lots of updates, including furnace, AC, some windows, tile backsplash, fresh paint. Attached garage and full basement for plenty of storage. Close to the 90. Close to shopping and a park at the end of the street. Appliances are included and most furniture and decor is available so all that is left is for you to move in. Offers are due Tuesday 6/8 at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Foss

Listing by Trank Real Estate License #10301217200 Listed on: 06/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Wagner

Listing by Diversity Properties License #10491212334

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x142
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-080-190-0001-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Fence, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-080-190-0001-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 46X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3802.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2021
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
$43,500
31.29%
Current Estimated Value
$241,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$173,375
Outstanding Balance
$155,515
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,852

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Rohr William A and Rohr Sheryl A Gerstner
Bought by
Ebersole Andrew R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young David $182,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Ebersole Andrew R $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Young David $173,375
Previous Owner Ebersole Andrew R $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Sold $182,500 +31.3% $176 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $139,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,327 $183,000 $16,000 $167,000
2024 $6,327 $183,000 $16,000 $167,000
2023 $6,099 $183,000 $16,000 $167,000
2022 $5,623 $183,000 $16,000 $167,000
2021 $5,162 $138,000 $16,000 $122,000
2020 $3,764 $68,600 $10,600 $58,000
2019 $3,570 $68,600 $10,600 $58,000
2018 $3,587 $68,600 $10,600 $58,000
2017 $1,692 $68,600 $10,600 $58,000
2016 $3,554 $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2015 -- $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
2014 -- $69,000 $10,600 $58,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1341196

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-080-190-0001-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.