31 Cumberland Ln Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,548,000 - $1,834,428
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Cumberland Ln, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,712,857, approximately $850 per square foot. 31 Cumberland Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Cryan Martin P and Cryan Anne G
Bought by
Cryan Martin P and Cryan Anne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Cryan Martin P and Cryan Anne G
Bought by
Cryan Martin P and Cryan Anne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Cryan Martin P and Cryan Anne G
Bought by
Cryan Martin P and Cryan Anne G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cryan Martin P | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cryan Martin P | -- | None Available | |
| Cryan Martin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cryan Martin P | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Cryan Martin P | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $453,699 | $281,759 | $171,940 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $444,804 | $276,235 | $168,569 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $436,083 | $270,819 | $165,264 |
| 2022 | $6,340 | $427,533 | $265,509 | $162,024 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $419,151 | $260,303 | $158,848 |
| 2019 | $6,117 | $406,721 | $252,583 | $154,138 |
| 2018 | $5,915 | $398,747 | $247,631 | $151,116 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $390,929 | $242,776 | $148,153 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $383,265 | $238,016 | $145,249 |
| 2015 | $5,538 | $377,509 | $234,441 | $143,068 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $370,115 | $229,849 | $140,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map