31 Dewalt Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $484,578
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Dewalt Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $467,645, approximately $202 per square foot. 31 Dewalt Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Bought by
Knox David F and Knox Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox David F | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $436,600 | $70,000 | $366,600 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $96,300 | $18,600 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map