31 Drake Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $369,333
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Drake Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $343,833, approximately $172 per square foot. 31 Drake Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Helgeson Paula K
Bought by
Helgeson Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgeson Kathleen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,796 | $114,985 | $29,922 | $85,063 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $107,151 | $27,884 | $79,267 |
| 2022 | $6,426 | $86,607 | $22,538 | $64,069 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $80,263 | $20,887 | $59,376 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $79,077 | $20,578 | $58,499 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $79,077 | $20,578 | $58,499 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $79,077 | $20,578 | $58,499 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $79,077 | $20,578 | $58,499 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $80,281 | $20,891 | $59,390 |
| 2015 | $6,136 | $79,220 | $20,615 | $58,605 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $79,220 | $20,615 | $58,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,667 | $20,211 | $57,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map