M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Margaret Lis Barone
Park Square Realty
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $397,000
Classic 1950 solid brick house, picturesque & private, 1 plus acre with unique twist, 1 car attached garage, 2 car garage in rear, 2 bdrms (poss add'l bdrm on second flr, liv rm w/fpl, 3 season porch, part fin bsmt. House will need cosmetic updating. Completed updates include newer windows, gas heat, updated electric, roof, gutters, central vac, filter system for water, dehumidifier, transport chair from 1st flr to bsmt. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margaret Lis Barone
Park Square Realty License #452500103 Listed on: 11/14/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
1.05 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Davila Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Skerry Zane B | $195,000 | -- | |
| Woodford Deborah C | -- | -- | |
| Woodford Deborah C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skerry Zane B | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $307,100 | $127,900 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $290,900 | $116,600 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $263,900 | $110,900 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $234,100 | $98,700 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $222,000 | $93,100 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $212,400 | $93,100 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $203,200 | $88,700 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $203,200 | $88,700 | $114,500 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $199,600 | $90,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $199,600 | $90,000 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $3,701 | $199,600 | $90,000 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $2,667 | $199,600 | $90,000 | $109,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Margaret Lis Barone
Park Square Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deborah Krawiec
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 219-4710
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71768887
APN: WFLD-000094-000000-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.