31 E 3rd Ave N Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E 3rd Ave N, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $351,310, approximately $172 per square foot. 31 E 3rd Ave N is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $333,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $283,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $283,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $174,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $79,341 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map