31 E Falcon Ave Spokane, WA 99218
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Falcon Ave, Spokane, WA 99218 and is currently estimated at $561,162, approximately $249 per square foot. 31 E Falcon Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Douglass Lanzce G
Bought by
Douglass Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $508,000 | $100,000 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $513,600 | $95,000 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $499,600 | $95,000 | $404,600 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $450,600 | $95,000 | $355,600 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $328,400 | $50,000 | $278,400 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $319,700 | $50,000 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $277,100 | $42,000 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $252,700 | $38,000 | $214,700 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $245,100 | $38,000 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $234,000 | $35,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $213,900 | $35,000 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $35,000 | $176,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map