8 E Falcon Ave Spokane, WA 99218
Estimated Value: $414,340 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Falcon Ave, Spokane, WA 99218 and is currently estimated at $459,835, approximately $150 per square foot. 8 E Falcon Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
The Estate Of Lois I Myers
Bought by
Clegg Douglas G and Clegg Sharon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,857
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg Douglas G | $196,280 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clegg Douglas G | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $381,700 | $95,000 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $379,600 | $90,000 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $379,600 | $90,000 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $363,600 | $90,000 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $267,700 | $45,000 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $251,300 | $45,000 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $223,500 | $34,000 | $189,500 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $202,300 | $27,000 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $192,800 | $27,000 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $193,500 | $24,000 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $187,200 | $24,000 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,100 | $24,000 | $161,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map