Estimated Value: $380,557 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Grant Line Rd, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $462,889, approximately $459 per square foot. 31 E Grant Line Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Mah Jean Pei
Bought by
Mah Jean Pei and The Jean P Mah Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Mah Jack G
Bought by
Mah Jack G and Mah Jean Pei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Mah Jack Guey
Bought by
City Of Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mah Jean Pei | -- | None Available | |
| Mah Jack G | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Tracy | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $40,065 | $11,538 | $28,527 |
| 2024 | $444 | $39,280 | $11,312 | $27,968 |
| 2023 | $438 | $38,511 | $11,091 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $429 | $37,757 | $10,874 | $26,883 |
| 2021 | $424 | $37,017 | $10,661 | $26,356 |
| 2020 | $421 | $36,638 | $10,552 | $26,086 |
| 2019 | $338 | $35,921 | $10,346 | $25,575 |
| 2018 | $331 | $35,218 | $10,144 | $25,074 |
| 2017 | $314 | $34,529 | $9,946 | $24,583 |
| 2016 | $315 | $33,852 | $9,751 | $24,101 |
| 2014 | $294 | $32,691 | $9,417 | $23,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map