31 E Lake St Celoron, NY 14720
Estimated Value: $105,609 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 E Lake St, Celoron, NY 14720 and is currently estimated at $120,152, approximately $97 per square foot. 31 E Lake St is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
County Of Chautauqua
Bought by
Nagy Wendi M and Mcgrath Philip M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Dir Of Fin Of Chautauqua
Bought by
Cnty Of Chautauqua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Murray Bryan D
Bought by
Nagy Wendi M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Wendi M | $6,266 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cnty Of Chautauqua | -- | None Available | |
| Nagy Wendi M | $18,000 | Bruce Scolton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $830 | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $2,500 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map