31 Estates Dr Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $272,334 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Estates Dr, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $281,084, approximately $145 per square foot. 31 Estates Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Herbison Stephan A
Bought by
Derungs Jon Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,443
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derungs Jon Paul | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derungs Jon Paul | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |