31 Fairview Ave High Falls, NY 12440
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Fairview Ave, High Falls, NY 12440 and is currently estimated at $315,793, approximately $340 per square foot. 31 Fairview Ave is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Cassens Kenwood C
Bought by
Miller Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,750
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Beverly J | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Beverly J | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $155,400 | $36,000 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $155,400 | $36,000 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $155,400 | $36,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $155,400 | $36,000 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $155,400 | $36,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $155,400 | $36,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $148,000 | $36,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $148,000 | $29,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $148,000 | $29,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $29,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $29,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map